2008 Awards



The Junior High Math League Awards

Division

Group

Place

School

1A/2A

7-I

Fifth

Stockton Middle School

1A/2A

7-I

Fourth

Fair Grove Middle School

1A/2A

7-I

Third

Clever R-V Schools

1A/2A

7-I

Second

St. Agnes School

1A/2A

7-I

First

Immaculate Conception School

1A/2A

7-II

Fifth

Fair Grove Middle School

1A/2A

7-II

Fourth

St. Agnes School

1A/2A

7-II

Third

Clever R-V Schools

1A/2A

7-II

Second

Forsyth R-3

1A/2A

7-II

First

Immaculate Conception School

1A/2A

8-I

Fifth

Clever R-V Schools

1A/2A

8-I

Fourth

Fair Grove Middle School

1A/2A

8-I

Third

Forsyth R-3

1A/2A

8-I

Second

St. Agnes School

1A/2A

8-I

First

Immaculate Conception School

1A/2A

8-II

Fifth

Howell Valley

1A/2A

8-II

Fourth

Clever R-V Schools

1A/2A

8-II

Third

Stockton Middle School

1A/2A

8-II

Second

St. Agnes School

1A/2A

8-II

First

Immaculate Conception School

1A/2A

OPEN

Fifth

St. Joseph School

1A/2A

OPEN

Fourth

Clever R-V Schools

1A/2A

OPEN

Third

Stockton Middle School

1A/2A

OPEN

Second

Immaculate Conception School

1A/2A

OPEN

First

St. Agnes School

3A/4A

7-I

Fifth

John Boise Middle School

3A/4A

7-I

Fourth

Republic Middle School

3A/4A

7-I

Third

Mtn. Grove Middle School

3A/4A

7-I

Second

Marshfield

3A/4A

7-I

First

Logan-Rogersville Middle School

3A/4A

7-II

Fifth

John Boise Middle School

3A/4A

7-II

Fourth

Mtn. Grove Middle School

3A/4A

7-II

Third

Logan-Rogersville Middle School

3A/4A

7-II

Second

Republic Middle School

3A/4A

7-II

First

Marshfield

3A/4A

8-I

Fifth

John Boise Middle School

3A/4A

8-I

Fourth

Mtn. Grove Middle School

3A/4A

8-I

Third

Marshfield

3A/4A

8-I

Second

Logan-Rogersville Middle School

3A/4A

8-I

First

Republic Middle School

3A/4A

8-II

Fifth

John Boise Middle School

3A/4A

8-II

Fourth

Republic Middle School

3A/4A

8-II

Third

Marshfield

3A/4A

8-II

Second

Logan-Rogersville Middle School

3A/4A

8-II

First

Mtn. Grove Middle School

3A/4A

OPEN

Fifth

John Boise Middle School

3A/4A

OPEN

Fourth

Marshfield

3A/4A

OPEN

Third

Logan-Rogersville Middle School

3A/4A

OPEN

Second

Mtn. Grove Middle School

3A/4A

OPEN

First

Republic Middle School

1A/2A

OVERALL

Fifth

Fair Grove Middle School

1A/2A

OVERALL

Fourth

Stockton Middle School

1A/2A

OVERALL

Third

Clever R-V Schools

1A/2A

OVERALL

Second

St. Agnes School

1A/2A

OVERALL

First

Immaculate Conception School

3A/4A

OVERALL

Fifth

John Boise Middle School

3A/4A

OVERALL

Fourth

Mtn. Grove Middle School

3A/4A

OVERALL

Third

Marshfield

3A/4A

OVERALL

Second

Republic Middle School

3A/4A

OVERALL

First

Logan-Rogersville Middle School


The Senior High Math League Awards

Division

Group

Place

School

1A/2A

ALG 1

Fifth

Clever R-V Schools

1A/2A

ALG 1

Fourth

Forsyth R-III Schools

1A/2A

ALG 1

Third

Fair Grove R-X

1A/2A

ALG 1

Second

Weaubleau R-III High School

1A/2A

ALG 1

First

Spokane High School

1A/2A

ALG 2

Fifth

Weaubleau R-III High School

1A/2A

ALG 2

Fourth

Clever R-V Schools

1A/2A

ALG 2

Third

Stockton High School

1A/2A

ALG 2

Second

Forsyth R-III Schools

1A/2A

ALG 2

First

Spokane High School

1A/2A

GEO

Fifth

Fair Grove R-X

1A/2A

GEO

Fourth

Spokane High School

1A/2A

GEO

Third

Stockton High School

1A/2A

GEO

Second

Forsyth R-III Schools

1A/2A

GEO

First

Weaubleau R-III High School

1A/2A

TRIG

Fifth

Stockton High School

1A/2A

TRIG

Fourth

Clever R-V Schools

1A/2A

TRIG

Third

Flippin High School

1A/2A

TRIG

Second

Forsyth R-III Schools

1A/2A

TRIG

First

Spokane High School

1A/2A

OPEN

Fifth

Stockton High School

1A/2A

OPEN

Fourth

Clever R-V Schools

1A/2A

OPEN

Third

Fair Grove R-X

1A/2A

OPEN

Second

Spokane High School

1A/2A

OPEN

First

Forsyth R-III Schools

3A/4A

ALG 1

Fifth

Logan-Rogersville

3A/4A

ALG 1

Fourth

Camdenton High School

3A/4A

ALG 1

Third

Warsaw

3A/4A

ALG 1

Second

Branson High School

3A/4A

ALG 1

First

Nixa High School

3A/4A

ALG 2

Fifth

Logan-Rogersville

3A/4A

ALG 2

Fourth

Warsaw

3A/4A

ALG 2

Third

Branson High School

3A/4A

ALG 2

Second

Camdenton High School

3A/4A

ALG 2

First

Nixa High School

3A/4A

GEO

Fifth

Bergman High School

3A/4A

GEO

Fourth

Ozark

3A/4A

GEO

Third

Branson High School

3A/4A

GEO

Second

Warsaw

3A/4A

GEO

First

Nixa High School

3A/4A

TRIG

Fifth

Logan-Rogersville

3A/4A

TRIG

Fourth

Branson High School

3A/4A

TRIG

Third

Camdenton High School

3A/4A

TRIG

Second

Ozark

3A/4A

TRIG

First

Nixa High School

3A/4A

OPEN

Fifth

Warsaw

3A/4A

OPEN

Fourth

Branson High School

3A/4A

OPEN

Third

Ozark

3A/4A

OPEN

Second

Camdenton High School

3A/4A

OPEN

First

Nixa High School

1A/2A

OVERALL

Fifth

Weaubleau R-III High School

1A/2A

OVERALL

Fourth

Stockton High School

1A/2A

OVERALL

Third

Fair Grove R-X

1A/2A

OVERALL

Second

Forsyth R-III Schools

1A/2A

OVERALL

First

Spokane High School

3A/4A

OVERALL

Fifth

Warsaw

3A/4A

OVERALL

Fourth

Branson High School

3A/4A

OVERALL

Third

Ozark

3A/4A

OVERALL

Second

Camdenton High School

3A/4A

OVERALL

First

Nixa High School


©2014 College of the Ozarks®  P O Box 17, Point Lookout, MO 657261-800-222-0525