Skip to content School of the Ozarks Logo

Basketball

2018 High School Basketball Schedule

Date Location JVG VG JVB VB
December 3 HOME vs. Galena GIRLS ONLY 6:00pm 7:15pm    
December 6 Miller 7:15pm 6:00pm 6:00pm 7:15pm
December 7 HOME vs. Spokane   7:15pm 6:00pm 8:30pm
December 13 HOME vs. Lutie   6:00pm   7:30pm
December 18 HOME vs. Humansville   6:00pm   7:30pm
January 1-5 Boys @ Seymour Winter Classic       TBA
January 4 HOME vs. Billings GIRLS ONLY 6:00pm 7:15pm    
January 8 Chadwick   6:00pm 5:00pm 7:30pm
January 11 HOME vs. Blue Eye BOYS ONLY     6:00pm 7:30pm
January 12 - 19 HOME MTC Tourney Boys/Girls   TBA   TBA
January 22 HOME vs. Hurley   7:15pm 6:00pm 8:30pm
January 24 Rush GIRLS ONLY        
January 25 HOME vs. Bergman 6:00pm (2 quarters) 7:15pm 6:00pm (2 quarters) 8:30pm
January 29 HOME vs. NCA   7:15pm 6:00pm 8:30pm
January 31 Bradleyville   6:30pm 5:30pm 8:00pm
February 1 Seymour   6:00pm 5:00pm 7:45pm
February 7 HOME vs. Hollister   6:00pm   7:30pm
February 8 Niangua   5:30pm   7:00pm
February 11 Everton   5:00pm   6:30pm
February 12 Greenwood   6:00pm 5:00pm 7:30pm
February 14 HOME vs. Sparta   7:00pm 6:00pm 8:30pm
February 18 - 23 District Tournament   TBA   TBA   TBA   TBA

JVG=Jr. Varsity girls, JVB=Jr. Varsity boys, VG=Varsity girls, VB=Varsity boys

 

2018 Junior High Basketball Schedule

Date Location GB GA BB BA
August 28 & 30 Kirbyville Tournament        
September 4-8 HOME MTC Tournament        
September 10 Niangua        
September 13 Everton 6:30 (1 quarter) 5:30 8:30 (1 quarter) 7:00
September 17 HOME vs. Kirbyville 7:00 (2 quarters) 6:00 8:30 (1 quarter) 7:30
September 21 HOME vs. Galena 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00
September 27 HOME vs. Hurley 7:00  6:00 8:30 7:30
September 28 Chadwick 7:00 6:00 8:30 7:30
October 1 Blue Eye 5:00 5:30 6:30 7:30
October 5 Spokane 6:00 5:00 7:30 6:30
October 6 HOME vs. Bradleyville   10:00am 12:00pm 11:00am
October 8 NCA 5:30 6:00 7:00 7:30
October 11 HOME vs. Taneyville   6:00   7:00

 

Academic Vocational Cultural Christian Patriotic