Award Recipients

2013    Dr. Karla (Lamar) Eslinger
            Mr. Jerry McCarter
            Mrs. Jennifer (Howerton) Morris
            Mr. Dan Swearengen

 

2012    Dr. John Anderson
            Mrs. Sandy (Roberts) Cooper
            Dr. H. Don Tilmon
            Al and Marty Waller

 

2011    Dr. Marci (Smith) Linson
            Mr. David Ray
            Mr. Justin Stephan
            The Honorable Tony Williams

 

2010    Mrs. Ilene (Schoenwald) Gauntlett
            Dr. Brian Quick
            Mrs. Shirley (Johnson) Wilkie
            Mrs. Helen (DePew) Youngblood

 

2009    Dr. David Gifford
            Dr. Carl Johnson
            Mr. Herb Keith
            Dr. Chris Larsen

 

2008    Sherri (Wells) VanGrevenhof 
            Daniel Altman 
            Curtis Wells 
            Margaret (Redwing) Wells 
            Mark Young 

 

2007    Dr. Roy Elfrink 
            Angela (Ussery) Williamson 
            Donald Johnson 
            Don E. Baker 

 

2006    Richard Miller 
            Robert Ramey 
            Maynard Wallace 
            Dr. Mayburn Davidson 

 

2005    Dr. Roger Sanders 
            Cynthia Williams  
            Lynn (Anglin) Stude
            Gerald “Jerry” Stude 
            Dr. Don McMahon 
            Mary Elizabeth Bradley 

 

2004    Earl E. Woodard 
            Dr. John Friesen 
            Ray Winsky 
            Dr. Roy Johnson 

 

2003    General Gary Hughey 
            Lea-Ann Gallagher Morton 
            Ted Martin 
            Dr. Glen Cameron 

 

2002    Brian A. Storm 
            Dr. Stephen Haskew 
            Dr. Jason Lashley 
            Dr. Kenton Olson 

 

2001    Michael Stapp 
            Edward Berry 
            Vonee Hammers 
            Dr. Marilyn Graves 

 

2000    Max Ruhl 
            Arthur Jacobs 
            Alyce Cooper 
            Dr. Ruth Anderson 
            Dr. Bob Smith  
            Dr. John Goodwin 
            Dr. Sherman Henry 

 

1999    Lt. Col. Jeffry Gouge 
            James J. Ridinger 
            Allen C. Rogers 
            Gene Kenyon 
            Tom Smith 

 

1998    Reba (Morris) Allred 
            Mary (Smith) Cobb  
            Brian Thompson    
            Ina (Shirey) Snider
            Jody (Cain) Furman
            Dr. Marvin Oetting

 

1997    Sharon (Payne) Bradley
            Russell L. Martin 
            Gussie (Elmer) Redfearn
            Victor J. Ingrum
            Ernest B. Allred 

 

1996    Sue (Stills) Eudy
            Eleanor (Wilson) Howell  
            M. Keith Curtis 
            Carl S. Anderson, Jr.
            Dr. Jerry C. Davis

 

1995    Betty Gayle (Ross) Mault 
            D. June (Sanderson) Meyer
            Violet M. (Frye) Adams
            Gaye (Newman) Lisby 
            Dr. Leonard B. Gittinger
            Joseph S. Greene

 

1994    Sharon “Sherry” (Nickel) Herschend
            James Stanton Wade 
            Guy Bill Stamps 
            Anita Eileen (Strodtmann) Stapp
            Dr. William D. Todd

 

1993    Dr. Tom Grandstaff
            J. D. Nave
            Doyle Childers
            Steve Harris
            Dr. Howell Keeter

 

1992    Joseph E. Stevens 
            Dr. Charles Henry Floyd 
            William “Bill” Hershey Shopp
            Ardella Bernell Barnett
            Dr. G. Stanley Fry

 

1991    Dr. Lowell Ogden 
            Terry Goodrum 
            Ruth Raley 
            Loraine Garner 
            Beulah Winfrey 
            Louise Duvall 

 

1990    William Harris
            David Blanton, M.D. 
            Dr. Joyce (Ragland) Banks 
            Christeen (Wyatt) Bolt  
            Erin Hayes-Dennis 
            Alice Edwards 
            Dr. M. Graham Clark 

 

1989    Jack M. Curtis
            Franklin Greene

 

1988    David Barker
            Allen A. Fain

 

1987    Elma (Seals) Vaters
            Roy Keeland

 

1986    Freida (Wilson) Hornback
            Jerry Aday

 

1985    C. Eugene Littrell
            Carolyn (Brown) Sundseth

 

1984    Orris L. Watson
            Imogene F. Stamps

 

1983    J. Hugh Wise
            Warren DeBoard

 

1982    Gary Wortman
            Mildred Weaver

 

1981    June (Turner) Azevedo
            Floyd Helton

 

1980    Helen (Riddle) Nelson
            Carroll D. Bradley

 

1979    Vonceile (Stoner) Schumacher
            Francis T. Holt
            Eugene Williams

 

1978    Allen E. Cox
            Edith (Michel) Inmon
            George King
            Sybil (Fry) Harris
            Lorene (O’Neal) Leonard

 

1977    Judith Ann (Mackey) Morisset
            Duward Nelson Mackey
            Jess R. Stults

 

1976    Jessie May (Kite) Hackett
            Elisha Carl Wyatt

 

1975    Myron White
            Loradean (Youngblood) Fisher

 

1974    Claude M. Trimble

 

1973    Jack Justus

 

1972    Rev. Richard E. Walker
            Lessie (Elmer) Speed

 

1971    Bill Ellen (Riley) Hall
            Wilson T. Moore

 

1970    Albert D. Cummings
            William Rex Mckinney

 

1969    Jimmie L. Craig
            Maxine (Center) Pettit

 

1968    Dolphus Howe
            Thelma (Daily) Cave

 

1967    Halleck Maples
            Charles J. Fain

 

1966    Dr. Robert E. Hicks
            Harry H. Basore

 

1965    Dorothy (Wade) Ellison
            Carmel Leonard

 

1964    Rev. Bartley Schwegler
            Clifford Wood

 

1963    Rev. Vernie Bartlett
            Leon Farrell

 

1962    Dr. Jack Prichard
            Clarence Parkey
            Ruth (Thorton) Parkey

 

1961    Hobert Dow
            Alva Powers
            Golda (Collier) Powers

 

1960    Dr. Silas Harmon
            Charity (Baker) Barber

 

1959    E. Kay Jackson

 

1958    Rev. Laten Carter

 

1957    Honorable Joseph R. Gideon

 

1956    Francis M. Keener

 

1955    Roy W. Southard

 

1954    Geneva Enix

 

1953    Dr. Leslie Irene Coger

 

1952    Harry Logan

 

1951    Honorable Walter Green

 

1950    Clint McDade


© 2014 College of the Ozarks ®